Our Board of Trustees

President - Joanne Ploch (2021) Presides at all meetings of the Club; is an ex-officio member of all committees and performs such duties as rightly pertain to this office.

Vice President - Craig Semon (2023) Assists the President in the President’s absence; performs the duties of the President with all the rights and privileges pertaining to that office. Assists with club events and manages volunteers.

Treasurer - Tracey Marashlian (2022) Custodian of the funds of the Club; conducts the Club’s financial business; keeps records of all such transactions; prepares an annual financial report for the approval of the membership at the regular fall meeting and ensures the integrity of all State obligations and filings.

Vice President of Financial Projects - Steve Agran (2024) Assists the Treasurer in the Treasurer's absence; performs the duties of the Treasurer with all the rights and privileges pertaining to that office.

Secretary - Joan Hallman (2021) Prepares and maintains records of all meetings of the Club, submits such records for the approval of the members and assists the President.

Membership - Laurie Eckert (2018 & 2024) Is responsible for the recruitment of new members, the contact person for incoming Cadet Candidate parents and is the custodian of all membership databases.

Outreach - Social Media - Bob Cuber (2023) Is responsible for the collection and distribution of club news, accomplishments and events through the use of club's social media pages such as Facebook (and successor to Facebook), etc..

Newsletter - Gautam Agnihotri (2024) Is responsible for the collection, organizing and editing of club news, accomplishments and events through the monthly newsletter. This is distributed monthly via email through the Class Representatives.

The Class Representatives will act as correspondents and forward all appropriate material from the President or other Officers to their respective classes.

2021 Class Representative - Virginia Tantow (2021)

2022 Class Representative - Kevin Sembrat (2022)

2023 Class Representative - Toby Bizub (2023)

2024 Class Representative - Jeanne Courtright (2024)

Alumni Class Representative - Mary Alice Landau (2020)

Pictured: Todd A. Browne '85 - WPAOG President & CEO, Joanne Ploch - WPPCNJ President, Joseph E. DeFrancisco ’65 - Chairman of the WPAOG